← Today's slate

Game pulse · September 30, 2026

BOS2

FinalBoston Red Sox at New York Yankees

NYY9

Linescore

INN123456789R
BOS0000011002
NYY0001161009

Hardest contact

108.5 mphLuis García Jr. · NYY14° launch · Luis García Jr. lines out sharply to right fielder Wilyer Abreu.
BOS

Boston Red Sox0-2

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Jahmai Jones DH4000002.000.000.000
2Adley Rutschman C4000001.125.125.125
3Willson Contreras 1BHR2121200.333.500.833
4Wilyer Abreu RF4000001.143.143.143
5Ceddanne Rafaela CF4000000.000.000.000
6Caleb Durbin 3B4000001.000.000.000
7Nick Sogard 2BHR3111001.167.167.667
8Trevor Story SS3000001.167.167.333
9Nate Eaton LF2010001.500.5001.000
Bench
Jarren Duran LF1000000.000.250.000
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPSonny Gray4.2622051703.86
RPErik Miller0.1200000513.50
RPGarrett Crochet0.034401016-.--
RPGarrett Whitlock1.13333113520.25
RPAlec Gamboa0.2000000727.00
RPAroldis Chapman1.0000030140.00
NYY

New York Yankees2-0

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Ben Rice DH4110101.556.6001.333
2Cody Bellinger LFHR5124001.333.333.667
3Luis García Jr. 1BHR5131001.500.5001.000
4Spencer Jones RF5110014.250.333.250
5George Lombard Jr. SS4111002.500.500.500
6Jazz Chisholm Jr. 2B3220120.667.750.667
7Trent Grisham CF3120110.500.600.500
8Austin Wells C3112000.500.375.500
9Ryan McMahon 3B3011001.250.400.250
Bench
Paul Goldschmidt PH1000000.000.333.000
José Caballero 3B0000000.000.000.000
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPMax Fried6.0311161981.50
RPWill Warren1.2111011195.40
RPBrent Headrick0.100000030.00
RPDavid Bednar1.0000110220.00

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.