← Today's slate

Game pulse · October 1, 2026

PHI2

FinalPhiladelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves

ATL6

Linescore

INN123456789R
PHI0000010102
ATL3002001006

Hardest contact

108.2 mphKyle Schwarber · PHI8° launch · Kyle Schwarber singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski.
PHI

Philadelphia Phillies1-2

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Trea Turner SS3001000.091.154.182
2Kyle Schwarber DH3120100.364.462.636
3Bryce Harper 1B4010002.231.231.538
4Alec Bohm 3B4011000.333.385.667
5Bryson Stott 2B4000002.154.154.154
6Bryan De La Cruz RF4010001.222.300.222
7Edmundo Sosa 3B1000000.286.286.429
8J.T. Realmuto C3000000.200.200.400
9Justin Crawford CF2000000.143.143.143
Bench
Brandon Marsh LF1000100.400.500.400
Otto Kemp PH1000001.000.000.000
Derek Hill CF1110000.200.200.600
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPAaron Nola1.22332113816.20
RPTim Mayza0.100000060.00
RPZack Wheeler4.0322331684.50
RPJonathan Bowlan1.0111001169.00
RPJhoan Duran1.0000020159.00
ATL

Atlanta Braves2-1

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Drake Baldwin C4000000.154.154.231
2Ronald Acuña Jr. RF3110100.111.385.111
3Matt Olson 1BHR3211100.182.231.455
4Michael Harris II CFHR3113001.455.500.727
5Mauricio Dubón SS4000001.231.231.308
6Mike Yastrzemski LF4000002.111.111.111
7Austin Riley 3B2100200.222.462.556
8Ozzie Albies 2BHR3112101.333.538.889
9Dominic Smith DH3020001.400.400.400
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPRay Kerr3.1100120470.00
RPGrant Holmes2.0211110284.50
RPRobert Suarez0.2100000110.00
RPDidier Fuentes1.0000000133.00
RPDylan Dodd0.21110001413.50
RPChris Sale1.1100030213.52

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.