← Today's slate

Game pulse · October 7, 2026

TB4

FinalTampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees

NYY3

Linescore

INN123456789R
TB0011020004
NYY0011010003

Hardest contact

107.9 mphLuis García Jr. · NYY11° launch · Luis García Jr. singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Ryan Vilade. Ben Rice to 2nd.
TB

Tampa Bay Rays3-0

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Yandy Díaz DHHOT4010002.250.308.250
2Jonathan Aranda 1B3011000.333.385.583
3Junior Caminero 3B4110001.300.417.400
4Victor Mesa Jr. LFHR4112002.200.273.500
5Ryan Vilade RFHR2111000.500.5002.000
6Liam Hicks C4000002.100.182.200
7Jonny DeLuca RF3110000.200.200.300
8Richie Palacios 2B3000002.200.200.300
9Taylor Walls SS3010000.100.100.100
Bench
Cedric Mullins CF2000000.000.000.000
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPNick Martinez3.2522130634.91
RPIan Seymour1.1100020232.08
RPGriffin Jax2.0111140324.50
RPCam Booser0.200000080.00
RPKevin Kelly0.100001050.00
RPBryan BakerSV1.0000120170.00
NYY

New York Yankees0-3

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Trent Grisham CF5000003.133.188.133
2Ben Rice DH4011002.421.5001.105
3Luis García Jr. 1B3010001.250.250.438
4Cody Bellinger LF4000000.190.190.333
5George Lombard Jr. SS3120100.333.368.333
6Austin Wells C3000001.333.294.467
7Anthony Volpe 3B4121002.429.429.571
8Spencer Jones RF2111201.176.300.235
9José Caballero 3B2000001.000.000.000
Bench
Paul Goldschmidt 1B1000000.000.250.000
Giancarlo Stanton PH1000001.000.000.000
Ali Sánchez C0000000.000.000.000
Jazz Chisholm Jr. 2B2000010.182.308.182
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPMax Fried5.2744072803.86
RPPaul Blackburn1.200000070.00
RPDavid Bednar1.2000020220.00

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.