← Today's slate

Game pulse · October 7, 2026

MIL3

FinalMilwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres

SD1

Linescore

INN123456789R
MIL0010110003
SD0010000001

Hardest contact

113.9 mphFernando Tatis Jr. · SD1° launch · Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out, shortstop Cooper Pratt to first baseman Jake Bauers.
MIL

Milwaukee Brewers3-1

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Jackson Chourio LFHOT4011100.188.263.375
2Christian Yelich DHHOT4010011.357.471.429
3William Contreras C5020000.375.444.750
4Brice Turang 2B5010000.125.222.125
5Jake Bauers 1B1110300.250.471.250
6Cooper Pratt SS4010000.267.267.333
7Sal Frelick RF3111011.333.417.333
8Garrett Mitchell CFHOT4121000.267.313.400
9Joey Ortiz 3B4000001.100.100.100
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPRobert Gasser4.0311131562.25
RPAaron Ashby3.0000230380.00
RPAbner Uribe1.0000110170.00
RPTrevor MegillSV1.0000020150.00
SD

San Diego Padres1-3

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Fernando Tatis Jr. 2BHR3111100.167.231.417
2Jackson Merrill CF4010001.292.320.292
3Manny Machado 3B4010001.350.480.600
4Ty France 1B3000100.318.400.364
5Austin Hays DH2000100.000.100.000
6Xander Bogaerts SS4000000.286.348.476
7Luis Campusano C3000002.250.357.250
8Jake Cronenworth 2B2000001.176.222.353
9Samad Taylor LF3000002.200.200.200
Bench
Ethan Salas PH1000001.125.200.125
Gavin Sheets PH1000001.333.5001.333
Miguel Andujar PH0000100.000.250.000
Jase Bowen RF0000000.000.000.000
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPWalker Buehler3.0311200473.00
RPRobbie Ray1.0111100157.36
RPBradgley Rodriguez0.2200000151.59
RPYuki Matsui0.100000040.00
RPJason Adam1.0211000182.70
RPMason Miller1.0200110214.91
RPJoe Musgrove2.0000020280.00

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.