← Today's slate

Game pulse · October 19, 2026

CLE3

FinalCleveland Guardians at Tampa Bay Rays

TB7

Linescore

INN123456789R
CLE0000010203
TB0210002207

Hardest contact

111.9 mphYandy Díaz · TB22° launch · Yandy Díaz homers (2) on a fly ball to left field. Taylor Walls scores.
CLE

Cleveland Guardians2-4

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Steven Kwan CF4010100.244.320.244
2José Ramírez 3B4000100.293.396.512
3Chase DeLauter RFHOT5220001.310.396.452
4Jo Adell DH4010000.195.283.341
5Nathaniel Lowe 1B3121101.243.349.297
6Travis Bazzana 2B3000100.162.262.297
7Patrick Bailey CHOT3001100.273.333.455
8Petey Halpin CF2000001.235.316.529
9Brayan Rocchio SS4010001.143.211.143
Bench
Angel Genao SS0000000.500.5001.000
David Fry PH1000000.000.000.000
Angel Martínez LF0001000.095.174.095
Austin Hedges C0000000.000.400.000
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPShawn Armstrong1.011100091.04
RPTim Herrin0.2111100185.06
RPMatt Festa0.10001001110.80
RPJoey Cantillo1.2211200333.60
RPDaniel Espino1.1000010123.60
RPErik Sabrowski1.010001094.32
RPCade Smith1.0122101172.38
RPHunter Gaddis1.0122111152.08
TB

Tampa Bay Rays4-2

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Yandy Díaz DHHOTHR4112000.308.341.564
2Jonathan Aranda 1B4000002.257.333.343
3Liam Hicks C4110100.222.300.259
4Junior Caminero 3BHR3222100.273.351.455
5Chandler Simpson LF4110010.240.259.360
6Victor Mesa Jr. RF3100111.129.206.226
7Jonny DeLuca CF3001000.200.219.233
8Richie Palacios 2B4022000.364.364.500
9Taylor Walls SS1100300.148.233.148
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPFreddy Peralta5.1511330841.08
RPCam Booser1.2000000170.00
RPTyler Wells0.22220001110.80
RPIan Seymour0.0000200123.68
RPKevin Kelly0.100001033.86
RPBryan Baker1.000000090.00

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.