← Today's slate

Game pulse · October 27, 2026

MIL2

Bottom 10In Progress

TB2

Linescore

INN12345678910R
MIL00011000002
TB01010000002

Hardest contact

108.1 mphJonathan Aranda · TB10° launch · Jonathan Aranda lines into a double play, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Yandy Díaz out at 1st.
MIL

Milwaukee Brewers3-0

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Jackson Chourio LFHOT5010002.278.298.407
2Jake Bauers 1B5000001.214.377.310
3Christian Yelich DHHOT2000211.297.409.378
4William Contreras C3000100.391.472.609
5Brice Turang 2B4000001.238.385.381
6Sal Frelick RF4110000.267.361.400
7Cooper Pratt SS4031000.318.348.386
8Garrett Mitchell CFHOT4000002.182.265.364
9David Hamilton 3BHR3111002.348.375.652
Bench
Andrew Vaughn PH0000000.250.400.375
Joey Ortiz 3B1000000.100.100.100
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPDustin May3.0322030395.73
RPJoJo Romero1.0000000111.23
RPAbner Uribe2.0100020191.64
RPDL Hall1.2100000240.00
RPTrevor Megill0.100001051.29
RPAaron Ashby2.0000020260.00
TB

Tampa Bay Rays0-3

Batting
BatterABRHRBIBBSBKAVGOBPSLG
1Yandy Díaz DHHOT4010001.268.293.464
2Jonathan Aranda 1B4000001.271.340.354
3Junior Caminero 3B4110001.255.327.404
4Liam Hicks C4010000.216.293.324
5Jonny DeLuca CF4100000.178.191.222
6Chandler Simpson LF4021000.275.286.375
7Ryan Vilade RF1000000.100.250.400
8Richie Palacios 2B3000001.286.286.393
9Taylor Walls SS3000002.114.205.114
Bench
Victor Mesa Jr. RF3000002.143.234.214
Pitching
PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPCERA
SPGriffin Jax4.0422261745.40
RPKevin Kelly1.0000110121.80
RPNick Martinez2.0100010332.81
RPBryan Baker2.0100000210.00
RPTyler Wells1.0000010177.50

HOTRecent form: .400+ xwOBAcon over at least 20 balls in play in the last 21 days.HRHome run.SVSave.